Iron Gauntlet

Do you think you have what it takes to contend for the ULTIMATE title in WARMACHINE and HORDES competitive play? ENTER THE IRON GAUNTLET. Compete in Iron Gauntlet Qualifier events across the world for GLORY and a chance to earn a spot to compete against the very BEST OF THE BEST at the Iron Gauntlet: WARMACHINE & HORDES World Championship at Lock & Load GameFest 2015! In this EPIC CONFRONTATION one will emerge to claim the championship and earn the title "BEST IN THE WORLD."


Global Player Rankings

Player Name Points Region
Jeremy Lee 17 America West
Jason Watt 12 America East
Ryan Chiriboga 11 America West
Daniel Porter 11 America East
Matthew Lee 10 America West
Robin Maukisch 10 Europe/Africa
Christoffer Wedding 10 Europe/Africa
Trent Denison 7 Asia/Australia
Jordan Nach 7 America West
Niels Pecherz 7 Europe/Africa
Jeppa Resmark 7 Europe/Africa
Matthew Jacobson 6 America West
David Beauchamp 4 America East
David Smith 4 America West
Julien Lesage 4 America West
Robert Perkins 4 America West
Bret Fogel 4 America West
Dan Smilek 4 America East
Gerrit 4 Europe/Africa
Al Vi 4 Europe/Africa
Niclas Ledin 4 Europe/Africa
Emil Andreassen 4 Europe/Africa
Rickard Nilson 3 Europe/Africa
Josh Drenan 3 America East
Tom Guan 2 America West
Mike Puryear 2 America West
Jamie Perkins 2 Europe/Africa
Olov Winroth 2 Europe/Africa
Matt Shoup 2 America West
Brynn Holdstock 2 America West
Douglas Shannon 2 America West
John Dylind 2 Europe/Africa
Omar Alvarndo 2 America East
Kirk Dalton 2 America West
Karl Jones 2 America West
Billy Robin 2 America West
Joshua Crowe 2 America East
Greg Durant 2 America East
Dirk Mannwiler 2 Europe/Africa
Phillip Schaper 2 Europe/Africa
Alexander Baues 2 Europe/Africa
Johan Bengtsson 2 Europe/Africa
Tue Höjbjerg 2 Europe/Africa
Ola Segerberg 2 Europe/Africa
Liam Piver 2 America East
Justin Shannon 2 America East
Shane York 2 America East
Jay Larsen 1 America West
Keith Christianson 1 America West
Brian Marino 1 America West
Thomsa Hassel 1 America West
Michael Dick 1 Europe/Africa
Derek McConnell 1 America East
Joseph Swiger 1 America West
Jack Ratley 1 America West
David Urbin 1 America West
Daniel Yount 1 America West
Charles Collins 1 America East
Louis Coduti 1 America East
Dutch Adams 1 America East
Jonas Beardsley 1 America East
Christoffer Liljesson 1 Europe/Africa
Jens Mattson 1 Europe/Africa
Gil Surepi 1 Europe/Africa
Alexander Loginov 1 Europe/Africa
David Ekelöw 1 Europe/Africa
Magnus Forslund 1 Europe/Africa
Nika Ranta 1 Europe/Africa
David Brown 1 America East
Ron Krasick 1 America East
Mike Wilcomb 1 America East
Justin Du 1 America East
James Sandor 1 America East
Dan Paddock 1 America East
Dan Schewenke 1 America East
Jimmy Livingston 1 America East

Upcoming Iron Gauntlet 2015 - 2016 Qualifier Tournaments: NOVA Open 2015 (US), Warmachine Weekend 2015 (US), CanCon 2016 (AU), TempleCon 2016 (US), SmogCon 2016 (UK), Adepticon 2016 (US), KingdomCon 2016 (US), CATCON 2015 (Spain), Perth Championship 2016 (AU), Crucible 2016 (US), ClogCon 2015 (Netherlands), Iron Week (France), Las Vegas Open 2016 (US) and many more to come!.

*Current standings include results from: Lock and Load Gamefest 2015 World Finals, Wargames Con 2015, GenCon 2015 (US), RatCon 2015 (Germany), and Iron Moot 2015 (Sweden)

Region Map